2015 Results

CANAM RACE--YAKIMA, WA

JULY 4, 2016

FAST TIME

George Jenson #25, Canada (23.025)

 

A DASH

George Jenson #25, Canada

Kail Beck #35, Canada

Mike Batman #07, Oregon

Kyran Greene #@88b, Oregon

 

B DASH

Greg Hickman #58, Oregon

Troy Greene #@30, Oregon

Roger Beck #42, Canada

Shawn Priest #1, Spokane, WA

 

C DASH

Kevin Ostboe #97, Spokane, WA

Rick Rapp #19, Spokane, WA

Gil Rapp Jr. #17, Spokane, WA

Duncan Behar #88, Athol, ID (DNF)

 

MAIN

George Jenson #25, Canada

Kail Beck #35, Canada

Troy Greene #30, Oregon

Greg Hickman #58, Oregon

Roger Beck #42, Oregon

Kyran Greene #88b, Oregon

Shawn Priest #1, Spokane, WA

Rick Rapp #19, Spokane, WA

Duncan Behar #88, Athol, ID

Mike Batman #07, Oregon (DNF)

Gil Rapp Jr. #17, Spokane, WA (DNF)

Kevin Ostboe #97, Spokane, WA (DNF)

 

 

 

APRIL 17, 2016

RACER'S JAMBOREE

FAST TIME

71  SHAWN PRIEST--21.679

 

DASH

71  SHAWN PRIEST

19  RICK RAPP

40  (other class)

 

HEAT

19   RICK RAPP

71   SHAWN PRIEST

40  (other class)

 

MAIN (raced with other classes)

1   (other class)

71  SHAWN PRIEST

40  (other class)

19  RICK RAPP (DNF)

24  (other class)

 

AUGUST 15, 2015

STATELINE SPEEDWAY


FAST TIME

19  RICK RAPP--15.883


DASH/HEAT COMBO RACE

17  GIL RAPP JR.

1    SHAWN PRIEST

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

98  DENNIS OLIVER

61  JERRY MYERS


MAIN EVENT

1    SHAWN PRIEST

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

61  JERRY MYERS (DNF--WRECK)

98  DENNIS OLIVER (DNF--WRECK)

17  GIL RAPP JR. (DNF--BLEW UP REAR END)


JULY 11, 2015

WENATCHEE SUPER OVAL

w/OTRA

 

FAST TIME

71  SHAWN PRIEST--14.64

 

'A' DASH

1     JAMES CAMPBELL

71   SHAWN PRIEST

09   JOE DARDENGO

42   ROGER BECK

 

'B' HEAT

56   JENS MADSON

88   DUNCAN BEHAR

88N KYRAN GREENE

97   KEVIN OSTBOE

47   LONNIE WILSON

66   HUGH GLOVER

77   LORALEE WILSON

11  GREG HICKMAN

 

'A' HEAT

71J  JAMES MILLER

19   RICK RAPP

22   LARRY JOYCE

30   TROY GASNER

25   GEORGE JENSON

35   KAIL BECK

71   SHAWN PRIEST

1     JAMES CAMPBELL

42   ROGER BECK

09   JOE DARDENGO

 

MAIN EVENT

35   KAIL BECK

25   GEORGE JENSON

42   ROGER BECK

19   RICK RAPP

1     JAMES CAMPBELL

88   DUNCAN BEHAR

09   JOE DARENDGO

22   LARRY JOYCE

17   GIL RAPP JR.

66   HUGH GLOVER

56   JENS MADSON

30   TROY GASNER

71J  JAMES MILLER

47   LONNIE WILSON

11   GREG HICKMAN

88N KYRAN GREENE

97   KEVIN OSTBOE

71   SHAWN PRIEST

77   LORALEE WILSON

JULY 3, 2015

STATELINE SPEEDWAY

w/OTRA

FAST TIME

71   SHAWN PRIEST--14.930


'A' DASH

42  ROGER BECK (BC Canada)

25  GEORGE JENSON (BC Canada)

09  JOE DARDENGO (BC Canada)

71  SHAWN PRIEST


'B' DASH

35  KAIL BECK (BC Canada)

07  MIKE BATMAN (Roseberg, OR)

17  GIL RAPP JR.

30  TROY GASNER (Roseberg, OR)


'A' HEAT

71  SHAWN PRIEST

35  KAIL BECK (BC Canada)

07  MIKE BATMAN (Roseburg, OR)

42  ROGER BECK (BC Canada)

25  GEORGE JENSON (BC Canada)

30  TROY GASNER (Roseburg, OR)

09  JOE DARDENGO (BC Canada)

17  GIL RAPP JR.


'B' HEAT

61  JERRY MYERS

98  DENNIS OLIVER

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

88  DUNCAN BEHAR

11  GREG HICKMAN (Roseburg, OR)


MAIN EVENT

09  JOE DARDENGO (BC Canada)

71  SHAWN PRIEST

42  ROGER BECK (BC Canada)

30  TROY GASNER (Roseburg, OR)

25  GEROGE JENSON (BC Canada)

35  KAIL BECK (BC Canada)

07  MIKE BATMAN (Roseburg, OR)

61  JERRY MYERS

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

17  GIL RAPP JR.

88  DUNCAN BEHAR (DNF--hit wall)

77  LORALEE WILSON (DNF--mechanical)

11  GREG HICKMAN (DNF--wreck)

JUNE 27, 2015

STATELINE SPEEDWAY


FAST TIME
17  GIL RAPP JR.--15.921


DASH

19  RICK RAPP

1    SHAWN PRIEST

17  GIL RAPP JR.

98  DENNIS OLIVER


HEAT

19  RICK RAPP

17  GIL RAPP JR.

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

61  JERRY MYERS

98  DENNIS OLIVER

88  DUNCAN BEHAR (DNF--mechanical)

1    SHAWN PRIEST (DNR--could not get thru pit traffic to line up)


MAIN

19  RICK RAPP

17  GIL RAPP JR.

1    SHAWN PRIEST

61  JERRY MYERS

98  DENNIS OLIVER

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

88  DUNCAN BEHAR

JUNE 6, 2015

STATELINE SPEEDWAY

FAST TIME

71 SHAWN PRIEST--15.814

 

DASH

17  GIL RAPP JR.

71  SHAWN PRIEST

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

 

HEAT

71  SHAWN PRIEST

17  GIL RAPP JR.

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

 

MAIN--20 LAPS

71  SHAWN  PRIEST

17  GIL RAPP JR.

69  CLAYTON WOOD

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

19  RICK RAPP (DNF--Mechanical)

MAY 30, 2015

SPOKANE RACEWAY PARK

FAST TIME

71  SHAWN PRIEST--22.052

 

TROPHY DASH

71  SHAWN PRIEST

69  CLAYTON WOOD

17  GIL RAPP JR.

61  JERRY MYERS

 

HEAT RACE

71  SHAWN PRIEST

19  RICK RAPP

69  CLAYTON WOOD

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

88  DUNCAN BEHAR

 

MAIN--15 LAPS

19  RICK RAPP

61  JERRY MYERS

69  CLAYTON WOOD

17  GIL RAPP JR.

88  DUNCAN BEHAR

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

71  SHAWN PRIEST (DNF--LOST STEERING)

 

MAY 16, 2015

STATELINE SPEEDWAY

RAINED OUT

MAY 2, 2015

EPHRATA RACEWAY PARK

 

FAST TIME

71  SHAWN PRIEST--16.43

 

TROPHY DASH

71  SHAWN PRIEST

88  ELDON WILSON (substitute driver for Duncan Behar)

19  RICK RAPP

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

 

HEAT

19  RICK RAPP

61  JERRY MYERS

88  ELDON WILSON

71  SHAWN PRIEST

77  LORALEE WILSON

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

 

MAIN--20 LAPS

71  SHAWN PRIEST

88  ELDON WILSON

61  JERRY MYERS

97  KEVIN OSTBOE

77  LORALEE WILSON--DNF

19  RICK RAPP--DNF

17  GIL RAPP JR.--DNF

 

2014 Results

August 16, 2014

Stateline Speedway


Fast Time--Gil Rapp Jr. 15.593


NO TROPHY DASHES HELD


A Heat--

69   Clayton Wood

01   Shawn Priest

19   Rick Rapp

17   Gil Rapp Jr.

71   Shawn Priest

61   Jerry Myers

97   Kevin Ostboe


Main Event--

01   Shawn Priest

17   Gil Rapp Jr.

69   Clayton Wood

19   Rick Rapp

61   Jerry Myers

71   John Dahl

88   Duncan Behar--DNF


July 3, 2014, CAN-AM INVITATIONAL

"Gil Rapp Sr. Memorial Race"

Stateline Speedway


Fast Time--Shawn Priest 15.177


A Dash--

9    Joe Dardengo

07  Mike Batman

71  Shawn Priest

42  Roger Beck


B Dash--

25   Mike Robideaux

47   Lonnie Wilson

55   Harlan Cox

34   Kiff Sanders


C Dash--

19   Rick Rapp

35   Kail Beck

01   Bill Robideaux

88   Duncar Behar--DNF


D Dash--

97   Kevin Ostboe

61   Jerry Myers

152  Taylor O'Leary

17   Gil Rapp Jr.


A Heat--

55   Harlan Cox

42   Roger Beck

33   Ken Iverson

71   Shawn Priest

09   Joe Dardengo

07   Mike Batman

47   Lonnie Wilson--DNF


B Heat--

2    TJ Burke

01   Bill Robideaux

25   Mike Robideaux

35   Kail Beck

34   Kiff Sanders


C Heat--

61   Jerry Myers

19   Rick Rapp

77   LoraLee Wilson

97   Kevin Ostboe

152  Taylor O'Leary

17   Gil Rapp Jr.--DNF


Main Event--

07   Mike Batman

71   Shawn Priest

09   Joe Darendgo

33   Ken Iverson

25   Mike Robideaux

55   Harlan Cox

2     TJ Burke

61   Gil Rapp Jr. (substitute driver)

35   Kail Beck

19   Rick Rapp

77   LoraLee Wilson

34   Kiff Sanders

97   Kevin Ostboe

34   Kiff Sanders--DNF

42   Roger Beck--DNF

01   Bill Robideaux--DNF

152 Taylor O'Leary--DNF

88   Duncan Behar--DNF

May 31, 2014

Stateline Speedway

 

Fast time-

71  Shawn Priest   15.425

 

Dash-

No trophy dashes held.

 

A Heat-

33  Ken Iverson

  2  T. J. Burke

19  Rick Rapp

71  Shawn Priest

78  Justin Robideaux

52  Mike Robideaux

 

B Heat-

01  Frankie Volz

69  Clayton Wood

17  Gil Rapp, Jr.

18  Kevin Ostboe

88  Duncan Behar

 

Main-

78  Justin Robideaux

  2  T. J. Burke

19  Rick Rapp

01  Frankie Volz

52  Mike Robideaux

69  Clayton Wood

88  Duncan Behar

33  Ken Iverson

71  Shawn Priest

17  Gil Rapp, Jr.

May 10, 2014

Stateline Speedway


Fast time-

71  Shawn Priest  15.461

 

Dash-

25  Bill Robideaux

71  Shawn Priest

  2  T. J. Burke

78  Justin Robideaux

 

A Heat-

25  Bill Robideaux

52  Mike Robideaux

71  Shawn Priest

69  Clayton Wood

  2  T. J. Burke

78  Justin Robideaux

 

B Heat-

17  Gil Rapp, Jr.

01  John Dahl

61  Jerry Meyers

18  Kevin Ostboe

19  Rick Rapp

 

Main-

71  Shawn Priest

  2  T. J. Burke

19  Rick Rapp

17  Gil Rapp, Jr.

25  Bill Robideaux

69  Clayton Wood

78  Justin Robideaux

01  John Dahl

61  Jerry Meyers

18  Kevin Ostboe

52  Mike Robideaux

TRIBUTE RACE KEEPSAKE

 

Keepsake programs are available.  If interested, contact Janie at 509-951-3393.  These programs have history and photos of the tracks, cars and drivers in the Spokane area dating back to 1939!

 

 

You will want to have one as a keepsake of racing at the old tracks in the Spokane Area!