2007 Results

09/15/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Fast Time - Ron Rohde @ 15.18
Trophy Dash - Gil Rapp Jr.
Heat Winner - Gil Rapp Jr.
Main Event:

1) Justin Robideaux

2) Will Krasselt

3) Mike Robideaux
4) Ken Uttke

5) Gil Rapp Jr.

6) Ralph Bielenberg

7/DNF-Broke) Ron Rohde

DNS/Broke) Allen Tuckness

DNQ/Broke) Duncan Behar

 

08/24/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.14
Trophy Dash - Will Krasselt
Heat Winner - Justin Robideaux
Main Event:

1) Justin Robideaux

2) Gil Rapp Jr.

3) Will Krasselt
4) Ralph Bielenberg

5) Amanda Robideaux

6) Allen Tuckness
DNS) Duncan Behar

DNS) Ken Iverson

DNS) Larry Miller

 

08/11/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.57
Trophy Dash - Justin Robideaux
Heat Winner - Justin Robideaux
Main Event:

1) Shawn Priest

2) Robideaux

3) Gil Rapp Jr.
4/DNF) Allen Tuckness

5/DNF) Will Behar

6/DNF) Will Krasselt
DNS) Amanda Robideaux

DNS) Ken Uttke

 

08/03/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.134
Trophy Dash - Justin Robideaux
Heat winner - Justin Robideaux
Main Event:

1) J. Robideaux

2) Ken Uttke

3) Gil Rapp Jr.

4) Shawn Priest

5) Amanda Robideaux

6/DNF) Lonnie Wilson

7/DNF) Lori Ann Wilson

8/DNF) Duncan Behar

9/DNF) Will Krasselt

DNS) AllenTuckness

 

07/21/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.118
Trophy Dash A - Ken Iverson
Trophy Dash B - Will Krasselt
Heat A Winner - Mike Robideaux
Heat B Winner - Ken Uttke
Main Event:

1) J. Robideaux

2) Iverson

3) Utkke

4) M. Robideaux
5) Lonnie Wilson

6) Gil Rapp Jr.

7) Ralph Bielenberg

8) Will Krasselt
9) Eldon Wilson

10) Allen Tuckness

11/DNF?) Lora Lee Wilson
DNF) Amanda Robideaux

DNF) Ron Rohde

DNS) Larry Miller
DNS) Richard Cox

 

07/07/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.075
Trophy Dash A - Mike Robideaux
Trophy Dash B - Lori Ann Wilson
Heat A Winner - J. Robideaux
Heat B Winner - Lori Ann Wilson
Main Event:

1) Ron Rohde

2) Allen Tuckness

3) Ken Iverson
4) Gil Rapp Jr.

5) Lonnie Wilson

6) Ralph Bielenberg

7) Lori Ann Wilson

8) M. Robideaux

9) Amanda Robideaux

10) J. Robideux
11) Lora Lee Wilson

12) By Walters

 

06/30/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
**Make up race for rainout on June 9th**
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.118
Trophy Dash - Ken Iverson
Heat A Winner - Ken Iverson
Heat B Winner - Allen Tuckness
Main Event:

1) Ron Rohde

2) Ken Uttke

3) Lori Ann Wilson
4) Tuckness

5) Ralph Bielenberg

6) Richard Cox

7) Gil Rapp Jr.
8) Lonnie Wilson

9) Ken Iverson
Also attended but did not finish main - Justin Robideaux, Mike
Robideaux, Amanda Robideaux, Larry Miller

 

06/16/07 @ Spokane Raceway Park:
***appearance cancelled***

 

06/09/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
***Rained Out***

 

05/27/07 @ Hermiston's Race City USA:
Fast time - Ron Rohde @ 17.65
Trophy dash winners: Ken Iverson and Ken Uttke
Heat race winner: Gil Rapp Jr.
Main event:

1) Ron Rohde

2) Ken Iverson

3) Gil Rapp Jr.

4) Amanda Robideaux

5) Ken Uttke

6) Ralph Bielenberg

 

05/26/07 @ Hermiston's Race City USA:
Fast time - Justin Robideaux @ 17.31
Trophy dash winners: Mike Robideaux and Ralph Bielenberg
FMO winners: Allen Tuckness and Justin Robideaux
Heat 1 winner: Mike Robideaux
Heat 2 winner: Justin Robideaux #25
Main event:

1) Ken Uttke

2) Ken Iverson

3) Mike Robideaux

4) Ralph Bielenberg

5) Amanda Robideaux

 

05/05/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
**Make up race for rainout on May 14th**
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 15.13
Trophy Dash A - Will Krasselt
Trophy Dash B - Richard Cox
Heat A winner - J. Robideaux
Heat B winner - Richard Cox
Main Event:

1) Doug McMillan

2) Ron Rohde

3) Mike Robideaux
4) Amanda Robideaux

5) Ralph Bielenberg

6) J. Robideaux
7) Gil Rapp Jr.

8) Richard Cox

9) Will Krasselt

10) Allen Tuckness

 

04/14/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
***Rained Out***

 

04/07/07 @ Stateline Speedway:
Three racers attended this pre-season exhibition race: Gil Rapp Jr., Amanda Robideaux and Shawn Priest. They ran a trophy dash which was won by Priest

TRIBUTE RACE KEEPSAKE

 

Keepsake programs are available.  If interested, contact Janie at 509-951-3393.  These programs have history and photos of the tracks, cars and drivers in the Spokane area dating back to 1939!

 

 

You will want to have one as a keepsake of racing at the old tracks in the Spokane Area!