2009 Results

*for prior years results, click on the links to the left*

September 26, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.280
A Trophy Dash - Larry Todd
B Trophy Dash - Will Krasselt
A Heat Winner - Will Krasselt
B Heat Winner - Gil Rapp Jr.
Main Event:
1 - Shawn Priest
2 - Gil Rapp Jr.
3 - Mike Robideaux
4 - Will Krasselt
5 - Nick McLendon
6 - Larry Todd
7 - Amanda McLendon
8 - Dean Hegal
9 - Lonnie Wilson
10 - Terry Armstrong Jr.
DNF/Broke) Allen Tuckness
DNF/Broke) LoraLee Wilson
DNF/Broke) Will Behar
DNS/Broke) Duncan Behar
DNS) Larry Miller

September 26th Main Event Winner
September 26th Main Event Winner

September 12, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Billy Husk @ 15.173
A Trophy Dash - Justin Robideaux
B Trophy Dash - LoraLee Wilson
A Heat Winner - Nick McLendon
B Heat Winner - Eldon Wilson
Main Event -
1 - Shawn Priest
2 - Ken Iverson
3 - Will Krasselt
4 - Amanda McLendon
5 - Larry Todd
6 - Allen Tuckness
7 - Ralph Bielenberg
8 - Leo Kincaid
9 - Mike Robideaux
10 - Nick McLendon
11 - Lonnie Wilson
12 - Gil Rapp Jr.
13 - LoraLee Wilson
14 - Justin Robideaux
15 - Billy Husk
16 - Eldon Wilson

September 12th Main Event Winner
September 12th Main Event Winner

August 29, 2009 @ Spokane County Raceway
Fast Time - Billy Husk @ 21.658
A Trophy Dash - Shawn Priest
B Trophy Dash - Ron Rohde
A Heat Winner - Billy Husk
B Heat Winner - Larry Todd
Main Event -
1 - Billy Husk
2 - Shawn Priest
3 - Mike Robideaux
4 - Gil Rapp Jr.
5 - Will Krasselt
6 - Leo Kincaid - DNF - fuel
7 - Larry Todd - DNF - bent tie rod
8 - Justin Robideaux - DNF - crash damage
9 - Ron Rohde - DNF - handling
10 - Allen Tuckness - DNF - broke
11 - Will Behar - DNF - crash
12 - Duncan Behar - DNF - broke

August 29th Main Event Winner
August 29th Main Event Winner

August 15, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway - Rained out with seventeen cars ready to race

July 31, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.115
A Trophy Dash - Terry Armstrong Jr.
B Trophy Dash - Lonnie Wilson
A Heat Winner - Shawn Priest
B Heat Winner -
Main Event:

  • 1 - Shawn Priest #71
  • 2 - Ken Iverson #33
  • 3 - Terry Armstrong Jr. #20
  • 4 - Will Krasselt #10
  • 5 - Mike Robideaux #52
  • 6 - Gil Rapp Jr. #19
  • 7 - Lonnie Wilson #15
  • 8 - LoriAnn Wilson #47
  • 9 - Amanda McLendon #152-DNF - blew engine
  • 10 - Nick McLendon #13 - wrecked
  • 11 - Larry Todd #53 - DNF
  • 12 - Justin Robideaux #25- DNF - overheated
  • 13 - Leo Kincaid #37- did not race, no clutch
  • 14 - Alan Tuckness #94 - did not race, overheated
July 31st Main Event Winner
July 31st Main Event Winner

July 11, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.146

A Trophy Dash - Billy Husk

B Trophy Dash - Allen Tuckness

Heat A - ?

Heat B - Gill Rapp Jr.

Main Event:

  1. Ken Iverson #33
  2. Billy Husk #20
  3. Shawn Priest #71
  4. Justin Robideaux—driving #13
  5. Will Krasselt #10
  6. Gil Rapp Jr. #19
  7. Mike Robideaux #52
  8. Amanda McLendon #152
  9. Larry Todd (lapped) #53
  10. Ralph Bielenberg (lapped) #48
  11. Allen Tuckness #94 - did not race - overheating
  12. Duncan Behar #88 - did not qualify or race - blown motor
  13. Will Behar #11 - did not race main - blown motor
  14. Justin Robideaux #25 - blown motor - qualified and drove for Nick McLendon in the #13
Main Event Winner
Main Event Winner

June 13, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.143
Trophy Dash -Terry Armstrong Jr.
A Heat Winner - Justin Robideaux
B Heat Winner - Gill Rapp Jr.
Main Event:

  • 1 - Ken Iverson
  • 2 - Justin Robideaux
  • 3 - Shawn Priest
  • 4 - Lonnie Wilson
  • 5 - Allen Tuckness
  • 6 - LoriAnn Wilson
  • 7 - Amanda McClendon
  • 8 - Mike Robideaux
  • 9 - Eldon Wilson
  • 10/DNF - Larry Todd
  • 11/DNF - Terry Armstrong Jr. #20
  • 12/DNF - Gil Rapp Jr. #19
  • 13/DNS/broke - Will Krasselt
Main Event Winner
Main Event Winner

May 30, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux @ 14.999
Trophy Dash Winner - Ken Iverson
A Heat Winner - Billy Husk
B Heat Winner - Duncan Behar
Main Event:

  1. Justin Robideaux
  2. Billy Husk
  3. Shawn Priest
  4. Ken Iverson
  5. Mike Robideaux
  6. Amanda McLendon
  7. LoriAnn Wilson
  8. Lonnie Wilson
  9. Ralph Bielenberg
  10. Gill Rapp Jr
  11. DNF-Duncan Behar
  12. DNF-Eldon Wilson
  13. DNS-Larry Miller
  14. DNS/Broke-Will Krasselt
Main Event Winner
Main Event Winner

May 16, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Justin Robideaux
A Trophy Dash - Shawn Priest
B Trophy Dash - LoriAnn Wilson
A Heat Winner - Justin Robideaux
B Heat Winner - Amanda McLendon
Main Event:

  1. Justin Robideaux
  2. Shawn Priest 
  3. Gill Rapp Jr. 
  4. Mike Robideaux 
  5. Ken Iverson 
  6. Terry Armstrong Jr. 
  7. Lonnie Wilson 
  8. Amanda McLendon
  9. Eldon Wilson
  10. Allen Tuckness  
  11. Duncan Behar 
  12. LoriAnn Wilson
  13. DNF - Larry Todd
  14. DNS - Larry Miller
  15. DNS/Broke - LoraLee Wilson
Main Event Winner
Main Event Winner

April 18, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.246
Trophy Dash Winner - Shawn Priest
Heat Winner - Mike Robideaux
Main Event:

  • 1) Justin Robideaux
  • 2) Mike Robideaux
  • 3) Shawn Priest
  • 4) Terry Armstrong Jr.
  • 5) Doug McMillan
  • 6) Amanda McLendon
  • 7) Larry Todd
  • 8) Gil Rapp Jr.
  • DNS/broke) Nick McLendon
Main Event Winner
Main Event Winner

Racers Jamboree - April 4, 2009 @ Stateline Speedway
Attended by - Justin Robideaux, Shawn Priest and Larry Todd

TRIBUTE RACE KEEPSAKE

 

Keepsake programs are available.  If interested, contact Janie at 509-951-3393.  These programs have history and photos of the tracks, cars and drivers in the Spokane area dating back to 1939!

 

 

You will want to have one as a keepsake of racing at the old tracks in the Spokane Area!