2010 Results

*for prior years results, click on the links to the left*

September 25, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.327

A Trophy Dash:

1 - Ken Iverson

2 - Gil Rapp Jr.

3 - Shawn Priest

4 - Larry Todd

B Trophy Dash:

1 - Al Tuckness

2 - Duncan Behar

3 - Mike Robideaux

4 - Gil Rapp Sr.

A Heat Race:

1 - Bill Robideaux

2 - Justin Robideaux

3 - Kenny Iverson

4 - Gil Rapp Jr.

5 - Shawn Priest

6 - Will Krasselt

7 - Larry Todd

B Heat Race:

1 - Clayton Wood

2 - Amanda McLendon

3 - Duncan Behar

4 - T.J. Burke

5 - Mike Robideaux

6 - Larry Miller

7 - Al Tuckness

8 - Gil Rapp Sr.

Main Event:

1 - Justin Robideaux

2 - Will Krasselt

3 - Gil Rapp Jr.

4 - Shawn Priest

5 - Clayton Wood

6 - Larry Todd

7 - Bill Robideaux

8 - Mike Robideaux

9 - T.J. Burke

10 - Amanda McLendon

11 - Ken Iverson

12 - Duncan Behar

13 - Al Tuckness

14 - Larry Mill

15 - Gil Rapp Sr.

Justin Robideaux
Justin Robideaux

September 11, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Gil Rapp Jr. @ 15.17

A Trophy Dash:

1 - Shawn Priest

2 - Gil Rapp Jr.

3 - Larry Todd

4 - Ken Iverson

B Trophy Dash:

1 - Duncan Behar

2 - Ralph Bielenberg

3 - Al Tuckness

4 - Amanda McLendon

A Heat:

1 - Will Krasselt

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Larry Todd

4 - Ken Iverson

5 - Gil Rapp Jr.

6 - Mike Robideaux

7 - Clayton Wood

8 - Bill Robideaux

B Heat:

1 - Gil Rapp Sr.

2 - Larry Miller

3 - Amanda McLendon

4 - Ralph Bielenberg

5 - T.J. Burke

6 - Al Tuckness

7 - Duncan Behar

Main Event:

1 - Ken Iverson

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Will Krasselt

4 - Gil Rapp Jr.

5 - Bill Robideaux

6 - Clayton Wood

7 - Mike Robideaux

8 - Amanda McLendon

9 - T.J. Burke

10 - Gil Rapp Sr.

11 - Duncan Behar

12 - Larry Todd

13 - Pat Banks

14 - Ralph Bielenberg

15 - Al Tuckness

Ken Iverson
Ken Iverson

August 21, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time – Gil Rapp Jr. @ 15.168

A Trophy Dash Winner - Larry Todd

B Trophy Dash Winner - Duncan Behar

Heat Winner -  Larry Todd

Main Event

1 - Gill Rapp Jr.

2 - Larry Todd

3 - Bill Robideaux

4 - Clayton Wood

5 - Amanda McLendon

6 - Duncan Behar

7 - Larry Miller

DNS/Crash - Mike Robideaux

DNS/Crash - Gil Rapp Sr.

Gil Rapp Jr.
Gil Rapp Jr.

July 30, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.233

Trophy Dash:

1 - Bill Robideaux

2 - Larry Todd

3 - Shawn Priest

4 - Justin Robideaux

A Heat:

1 - Will Krasselt

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Gil Rapp Jr.

4 - Larry Todd

5 - Bill Robideaux

6 - Justin Robideaux

B Heat:

1 - Amanda McLendon

2 - Clayton Wood

3 - Gil Rapp Sr.

4 - Mike Robideaux

5 - Ralph Bielenberg

Main Event:

1 - Will Krasselt

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Clayton Wood

4 - Larry Todd

5 - Justin Robideaux

6 - Amanda McLendon

7 - Ralph Bielenberg

8 - Gil Rapp Jr.

9 - Gil Rapp Sr.

10 - Bill Robideaux

11 - Mike Robideaux

 

Will Krasselt
Will Krasselt

July 10, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time – Larry Todd @ 15.230 

Trophy Dash Winner - Justin Robideaux

Heat Winner – Bill Robideaux

Main Event:

1 - Justin Robideaux

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Bill Robideaux

4 - Mike Robideaux

5 - Clayton Wood

6 - Will Behar

7 - Larry Todd

8 - Gill Rapp Sr.

9 - Gill Rapp Jr.

Justin Robideaux
Justin Robideaux

June 26, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.24

A Trophy Dash:

1 - Gil Rapp Jr.

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Ken Iverson

4 - Larry Todd

B Trophy Dash:

1 - Clayton Wood

2 - Allen Tuckness

3 - Mike Robideaux

4 - Gil Rapp Sr.

A Heat:

1 - Ken Iverson

2 - Shawn Priest

3 - Larry Todd

4 - Justin Robideaux

5 - Bill Robideaux

6 - Gil Rapp Jr.

B Heat: 

1 - Clayton Wood

2 - Mike Robideaux

3 - Allen Tuckness

4 - Will Behar

5 - Gil Rapp Sr.

6 - Duncan Behar

Main Event:

1 - Shawn Priest

2 - Larry Todd

3 - Mike Robideaux

4 - Bill Robideaux

5 - Clayton Wood

6 - Ken Iverson

7 - Gil Rapp Sr.

8/DNF - Justin Robideaux

9/DNF - Will Behar

10/DNF - Gil Rapp Jr.

11?DNF - Allen Tuckness

12/DNS/broke - Duncan Behar

 

 

Shawn Priest
Shawn Priest

June 12, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time – Shawn Priest @ 15.313

A Trophy Dash  – Gil Rapp Jr.

B Trophy Dash – Clayton Wood

A Heat Winner – Shawn Priest

B Heat Winner - Amanda McLendon

Main Event: 

1 - Shawn Priest

2 - Justin Robideaux

3 - Larry Todd

4 - Mike Robideaux

5 - Amanda McLendon

6 - Clayton Wood

7 - Allen Tuckness

8 - Gil Rapp Jr.

9 - Duncan Behar

10 - Bill Robideaux.

11 - Terry Armstrong Jr.

12 - T.J. Burke

13 - Larry Miller

14 - Will Behar

Shawn Priest
Shawn Priest

May 15, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Gil Rapp Jr. @ 15.308

A Trophy Dash - Terry Armstrong Jr. 

B Trophy Dash - Al Tuckness 

A Heat Winner - Larry Todd

B Heat Winner - Bill Robideaux

Main Event:

1 - Larry Todd

2 - Terry Armstrong Jr.

3 - Gil Rapp Jr.

4 - Bill Robideaux

5 - Mike Robideaux

6 - T.J. Burke

7 - Justin Robideaux

8 - Shawn Priest

9 - Will Behar

10/DNS - Duncan Behar

11/DNS - Clayton Wood

12/DNS - Larry Miller

13/DNS - Al Tuckness

Larry Todd
Larry Todd

May 1, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Rain - Rain - Rain and more Rain!!!

April 24, 2010 @ Stateline Speedway

Fast Time - Shawn Priest @ 15.268

Trophy Dash:

1 - Bill Robideaux

2 - Clayton Wood

3 - Shawn Priest

4 - Larry Todd

Heat:

1 - Shawn Priest

2 - Larry Todd

3 - Clayton Wood

4 - Will Behar

5 - TJ Burke

6 - Bill Robideaux

7/DNS - Duncan Behar

Main Event: rained out

 

 

 

TRIBUTE RACE KEEPSAKE

 

Keepsake programs are available.  If interested, contact Janie at 509-951-3393.  These programs have history and photos of the tracks, cars and drivers in the Spokane area dating back to 1939!

 

 

You will want to have one as a keepsake of racing at the old tracks in the Spokane Area!